Lot n° 11

Résultat :
Estimation :

AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY THE APOSTLES PETER AND PAUL Veneto-Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The edges damaged, restored. 38.2 x 30.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER FLANKIERT VON DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS Veneto-Kretisch, 16. Jh. Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, Nimben punziert. 38,2 x 30,5 cm. Kanten teils besch., partiell rest.