SOLDATS SOLDES, 1969
Assemblage de soldats de plomb et bois (tiroir) peints
Signé et daté en dessous
32 x 35 x 7,5 cm - 12.6 x 13.8 x 2.9 in.
Painted tin soldiers assembly and wood (drawer)
Signed and dated underneath
Provenance:
- Collection Roman Cieslewicz, Malakoff
- Collection particulière, Bruxelles