Lot n° 100150

Result : Not available
Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert und mit Gold staffiert,
Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, 1. Wahl,
Modell-Nr.: O 87, eingeritzt,
Entwurf: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799),
Dekor: Säulenschaft mit sehr feiner Watteau-Malerei, Fuß mit Lorbeerkranz und Kreuzbändern, Abschluß mit Kapitell und 4 weiblichen Maskaronen,
Höhe: 22 cm,
Zustand: Bänder z.T. rest., 1 Band best., ohne Tüllen
+
Material: porcelain, painted, glazed and gilded,
Mark: underglaze blue swords, 1st quality,
Model no.: O 87, incised,
Decor: column with very fine Watteau scenes, base with laurel wreath and ribbons, capitals with 4 female mascarons,
Height: 22 cm / 8.66",
Condition: ribbons partly restored, 1 part of a ribbon is missing, no spouts
Auction's title
Auction's date
Auction location