Lot n° 133

Estimation :

Bordure aux fuseaux, Occhiolini, Milan, fin du XVIIe siècle A décor vermiculé, les motifs reliés par une double bride torsadée. Lin ivoire. 3,65 m x 15 cm Petits accidents ou brides rompus, rares taches Cf. "Old Italian Lace" Vol.2 Pl. 236, Mme Elisa Ricci et "Lace a History" Mme Santina M. Levey Fig.209 au bas A Milanese "Occhioloni" handmade bobbin lace border dating from the end of the 17th century in linen thread, ivory color, Dim. 3,65 m x 15 cm. (a few broken bars, a very few stains) See "Old Italian Lace" Vol.2 Pl. 236, Mrs Elisa Ricci & “Lace a History“ Mrs Santina M. Levey Fig.209 at the bottom.