Lot n° 40
Quatre mouchoirs et pochettes, Malines, Belgique, fin du XIXe siècle
Deux mouchoirs et une pochette à encadrement de dentelle de Malines aux fuseaux (bel état) et une pochette à encadrement de dentelle de Bruxelles sur application drochel (taches).
Provenance : fond de l'ancienne boutique Chrysalide à Lyon

Four handkerchieves with deep edging of handmade bobbin lace dating from the end of the19th century, three of Mechlin lace and one of Brussels lace (in overall good condition, two of them with stains)
Provenance : an old lace shop at Lyon, the "Chrysalide" shop.