Lot n° 18

Estimation :

Centre de table et étole en dentelle, Belgique, début du XXe siècle. Un centre de table à large entourage de dentelle Duchesse de Bruxelles, motif floral aux fuseaux et huit médaillons au Point de Gaze à décor de rose. D. 56 cm Quelques taches Nous y joignons une étole en application Princesse. 2,45 m x 48 cm Bel état Provenance : fond de l'ancienne boutique Chrysalide à Lyon A large round doily of handmade Brussels Duchess, motifs of leaves and little flowers in bobbin lace with eight medallions of Point de Gaze needle lace and blooming roses design. Dating from the beginning of the 20th century. Diameter. 56 cm (good unused condition, some storage stains) Together with a stole of Princess lace, Dim. 2,45 m x 48 cm (very good unused condition) Provenance : an old lace shop at Lyon, the "Chrysalide" shop.