Lot n° 12

Estimation :

Grand panneau à damier, début du XXe siècle. Carrés en Ténérife et filet brodé à motifs géométriques, rectangles en broderie blanche, entourage en filet brodé à motif animalier signé et daté 1904 et couronne comtale. 2,10 m x 1,95 m Eat de neuf A large pannel dating from the beginning of the 20th century, patwork of square shapped insertions of Teneriffe, filet and linen embroidered in white, and surrounded with filet embroidered with animals motif and the signature "LO de BREVILLE, FECITA NO DOM : 1904 " with a count coronet. Dim. 2,10 m x 1,95 m (very good unused condition)