THE LONDON AERODROME TROPHY-HENDON.
Presented by the Director to Chanteloup to commemorate his looping displays at Hendon, december 13th 1913. Trophée en argent contrôlé, poinçon d'orfèvre C. Halliday, sur un socle en bois, diamètre: 16 cm.