- Valentine SETON.«Travels in Space, with an introduction of Sir Hiram Maxim», Hurst and Blackett, London 1902, in-8, 328 pp, reliure d'éditeur, ex-libris Charles Dollfus avec un envoi de Charles Dolifus en page de garde.
- Sir Hiram MAXIM. «Le Vol Naturel et le Vol
Artificiel», traduit par G. Espitalier, H. Dunod et E. Pinat, Paris 1909, in-8, 239 pp.
- «Proceedings of the International Conference on Aerial Navigation held in Chicago, august 1,2,3 and 4, 1893», The American Engineer and
Railroad Journal, New York 1894, in-8, 429 pp, ex-libris Audouin Dollfus.