Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891)
Vase de forme conique à épaulement en faïence émaillée crème à décor de fleurs et d'insectes en vol flanqués de têtes de lions bleus.
Signé "Th.Deck".
H : 19 cm
An earthenware vase by Théodore Deck, with an enamelled decor of flowers and flying insects, with two lion heads shaped coves.
Signed "Th. Deck".
H : 7,48 inch