Clifford Henry Mecham (1831-1865) Sketches & incidents... Lot 34
Résultat :
Estimation :
Clifford Henry Mecham (1831-1865) Sketches & incidents of the seige of Lucknow. From drawings made during the siege London, Day & Son, 1857 Lithographed title with view and 26 tinted lithographed views on 17 sheets 61 x 41.5cm; 24 x 16¼in