Andy Warhol
Lithograph,
50 x40 cm.
Special edition, stamped on the back, very good condition ,perfect for framing
limited, plate signed, hand numbered grano-lithograph
Andy Warhol, signed in print and numbered
Lithograph with passepartout from ANDY WARHOL (6.8.1928 - 22.2.1987), series "MYTHS".
Facts:
Artist: Andy WARHOL
Arch / Motive: passepartout 40 * 50 cm (19.7 * 15.75 inch)
Editor: Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute Pittsburgh
Year of Edition: 1986
Limited Edition: 5000 / numbered with pencil on front
Signature: Signed in plate, stamp authenticated by the editor on the back
Condition: perfect, no tears nor creases
___Après la vente vous pourrez retirer vos lots au 3 cité Rougemont 75009 Paris. Forfait de 20€ hors assurance pour l'expedition en France de lithographies ou dessins non encadrés