The Book of Fans by Nancy Armstrong.
Edition... Lot 14
Résultat :
Estimation :
Edition Colour Library International, 1978.
Ouvrage illustré en anglais comprenant:
- The History of the Fan
- Making your collection
- European Fans
- Oriental Fans
- Lace fans
- Western European Vanished of Japanned Fans
- The Fan Circle
etc...
(accidents à la reliure)