‡ TWO SMALL INDIAN SHIELDS (DHAL) IN 19TH-CENTURY... Lot 49
Résultat :
Estimation :
‡ TWO SMALL INDIAN SHIELDS (DHAL) IN 19TH-CENTURY STYLE, 20TH-CENTURY of characteristic form, decorated with traditional designs in polychrome 21.5 cm; 8 ½ in diameter (2) Provenance R. D. Moore Esq., sold Sotheby's, 29th July 1980, lot 258