Lot n° 37

Bill TRAYLOR (1854-1947)

Estimation :

Bill TRAYLOR (1854-1947) White Lady with Spectacles, Polka Dot Dress and Handbag, circa 1939-42 Crayon et gouache sur carton 35 x 28 cm. Au dos, étiquette de la Hirschl & Adler Modern, New York. Provenance : Galerie Montenay, Paris.