One two three, 1978
Gouache, crayon et encre sur papier marouflé sur un montage de l'artiste.
Signé, daté et titré au dos.
Gouache, pen and ink, pencil and wash on paper laid on artist's mount.
Signed Nicholson, dated July 78 and titled on the reverse.
H_38 cm L_21 cm
Provenance:
- Waddington Galleries, London & Toronto
- Equinox Gallery, Vancouver
- Vente Christie's, Londres, 1er Decembre 1987, lot 464
- Vente Sotheby's, Londres, 24 mai 1989, lot 69
- collection privée