« Untitled »
Huile sur toile 50,8 x 76,2 cm de 1975, signée, parfait état.
Au dos l’étiquette : « Salander-O'Reilly Galleries Beverly Hills, CA 90210 - Wille De Kooning -Untitled - Oil on canvas - 20 x 30 inch - # 2356 - Important Paintings and Works on Paper (1/8/1991 to 2/9/1991) »
Exposition : Willem de Kooning « Importantes Peintures et Dessins sur papier » à la Salander-O'Reilly Galleries Beverly Hills Californie du 1 août 1991 au 2 septembre 1991
Provenance : Acquise à cette exposition par l’actuel propriétaire
60 000 - 80 000 € - 70 000 - 90 000 CHF
Oil on canvas 50.8 x 76.2 cm from 1975, signed, perfect condition.
Back to the label: "Salander-O'Reilly Galleries Beverly Hills, CA 90210 - Kooning Wille -Untitled - Oil on canvas - 20 x 30 inch - # 2356 - Important Paintings and Works on Paper (1/8/1991 to 2/9/1991) »
Exhibition: Willem de Kooning "Important Paintings and Drawings on Paper" at Salander-O'Reilly Galleries Beverly Hills California from August 1, 1991 to September 2, 1991
Provenance: Acquired at this exhibition by the current owner
60 000 – 80 000 € - 70 000 – 90 000 CHF