Pastel c.1880, 84 x 57 cm, signé en haut à gauche, blason en haut à droite.
500 - 600 € - 550 - 700 CHF
Pastel c.1880, 84 x 57 cm, signed upper left, crest on the top right.
Provenance: Russian Princess Eugenie T. exiled to Lausanne in 1917.
500 - 600 € - 550 - 700 CHF