Philippe WOLFERS (1858 - 1929) Emile MULLER (1854 - 1945)
Vase en grès à émaux polychrome et rehaut doré. Décor d'iris des marais.
Signé "Ph Wolfers.", "E. Muller." et cachet "Grès Emile Muller" sur la panse. Cachet de la manufacture sous la base et numéroté "11-B" et "186".
H : 24,5 cm
A polychromatic enamelled stoneware vase by Philippe Wolfers and Emile Muller, with a decor of iris flowers. Signed "Ph Wolfers.", "E. Muller." And stamped "Grès Emile Muller" on the belly.
Factory’s stamp under the base and n° "11-B" and "186".
H : 9,64 inch