Lot n° 25

Estimation :

Ecole de Palissy Important vase couvert de forme balustre en céramique émaillée brune à riche décor en polychromie de félins et de reptiles en relief. Base circulaire de forme diabolo. H : 80 cm (accidents et manques) School of Palissy A brown and polychromatic enamelled ceramic covered vase, with an embosed decor of felines and reptiles. Diabolo shaped base. H : 31,50 inch (accidents and lacks)