Ecole de Palissy
Important vase couvert de forme balustre en céramique émaillée brune à riche décor en polychromie de félins et de reptiles en relief.
Base circulaire de forme diabolo.
H : 80 cm
(accidents et manques)
School of Palissy
A brown and polychromatic enamelled ceramic covered vase, with an embosed decor of felines and reptiles. Diabolo shaped base.
H : 31,50 inch
(accidents and lacks)