Karel APPEL (1921 – 2006)
Bird Nest, 1989
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, titrée et datée au dos
Oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and dated on the reverse
76 x 76 cm – 29.9 x 29.9 in