RENÉ MOREU (France, 1920-2020)
LE TAUREAU QUI PLEURE, 1996
Technique mixte sur panneau
Signée, titrée et datée au dos
Mixed media on panel; signed, titled and dated on the reverse
68 X 43 CM • 26 3/4 X 16 7/8 IN.
PROVENANCE
Collection de Monsieur et Madame F. M. L., France.