STANI NITKOWSKI (France, 1949-2001)
LA RUMEUR, 1997
Huile sur toile
Signée, monogrammée, datée "4 avril 1997" et titrée au dos
Oil on canvas; signed, monogrammed, dated and titled on the reverse
55 X 46 CM • 21 5/8 X 18 1/8 IN.
PROVENANCE
Collection de Monsieur et Madame F. M. L., France.