Le plongeur, 1972
David HOCKNEY (1937 -)
Le plongeur, 1972
Lithographie originale
Tirée dans les ateliers Matthieu
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 101 x 64 cm
REFERENCES : Brian Baggott, Hockney Original Posters #25
INFORMATION :Lithographie créée en 1972 pour les Jeux Olympiques de Munich
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
David HOCKNEY (1937 -)
The Diver, 1972
Original lithograph
Printed in the Matthieu workshops
Signed in the plate
On thick paper 101 x 64 cm
REFERENCES: Brian Baggott, Hockney Original Posters #25
INFORMATION: Lithograph created in 1972 for the Munich Olympic Games
Excellent condition