Révolution, Soldat à Valmy, 1977
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Lithographie originaleenhuit couleurs (atelier Mourlot)
Signée au crayon
Justifiée EA / 30 exemplaires en chiffres romains
Sur vélin Arches 76 x 54 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Mourlot #242
INFORMATION : Cette lithographie fait partie de la série La Révolution Française édité par Maurice Garnieren 1977.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Revolution, Soldier in Valmy, 1977
Original lithograph in eight colors (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in pencil
Justified EA / 30 copies in Roman numerals
On Arches vellum 76 x 54 cm
REFERENCE: Mourlot catalog raisonné #242
INFORMATION: This lithograph is part of the La Révolution Française series published by Maurice Garnierin 1977.
Excellent condition