Lot n° 49

Bernard BUFFET

Estimation :

Paris, les immeubles Haussmanniens : La place de Dublin, 1996 Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Paris, les immeubles Haussmanniens : La place de Dublin, 1996 Gravure originale (2ème état) Signée du cachet de l'artiste Justifiée Epreuve d'artiste/20 Sur Vélin BFK Rives58 x 76 cm INFORMATION : cachet "gravure originale certifiée authentique" contresigné par Maurice Garnier au verso Très bon état This description has been translated automatically: Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Paris, Haussmannian buildings: Place de Dublin, 1996 Original engraving (2nd state) Signed with the artist's stamp Justified Artist’s proof /20 On BFK Rives Vellum 58 x 76 cm INFORMATION: “certified authentic original engraving” stamp countersigned by Maurice Garnier on the back Very good state