Lot n° 48

Bernard BUFFET

Estimation :

Mon Cirque, le clown, 1968 Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Mon Cirque, le clown, 1968 Lithographieoriginale (Atelier Mourlot) Signée dans la planche Sur papier68 x 52 cm REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithographe vol 1, référence #139b Affiche réalisée en 1968 par Bernard Buffetpour l'exposition de son oeuvre "Mon cirque" à la Galerie Garnier à Paris. Excellent état This description has been translated automatically: Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) My Circus, the clown, 1968 Original lithograph (Atelier Mourlot) Signed in the plate On paper: 68 x 52 cm REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithograph vol 1, reference #139b Poster created in 1968 by Bernard Buffetfor the exhibition of his work “Mon cirque” at the Galerie Garnier in Paris. Excellent condition