Mon Cirque, le clown, 1968
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Mon Cirque, le clown, 1968
Lithographieoriginale (Atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier68 x 52 cm
REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithographe vol 1, référence #139b
Affiche réalisée en 1968 par Bernard Buffetpour l'exposition de son oeuvre "Mon cirque" à la Galerie Garnier à Paris.
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
My Circus, the clown, 1968
Original lithograph (Atelier Mourlot)
Signed in the plate
On paper: 68 x 52 cm
REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithograph vol 1, reference #139b
Poster created in 1968 by Bernard Buffetfor the exhibition of his work “Mon cirque” at the Galerie Garnier in Paris.
Excellent condition