Jojo le clown, 1967
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
Jojo le clown, 1967
Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur Vélin Acropole, 31 x 24 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithographe I : #92
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999)
JoJo the Clown, 1967
Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in the plate
On Acropolis Vellum, 31 x 24 cm
REFERENCE: Catalog raisonné Bernard Buffet Lithograph I: #92
Excellent condition