Oedipe et le Sphinx, 1984
Francis BACON (1909-1992)
Oedipe et le Sphinx, 1984
Lithographieoriginale (Atelier Art-Lithos)
Signée au crayon
Sur vélin 121 x 90 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonnéSabatier #18
INFORMATION :Réalisée à l'occasion de l'exposition "Francis Bacon, Logique de la Sensation"aux éditions La Différence en 1984.
Très bon état, petites rousseurs dans la marge inférieure gauche, petite déchirure restaurée au coin supérieur gauche
This description has been translated automatically:
Francis BACON (1909-1992)
Oedipus and the Sphinx, 1984
Original lithograph (Atelier Art-Lithos)
Signed in pencil
On vellum 121 x 90 cm
REFERENCE: Sabatier Catalog Raisonné #18
INFORMATION: Produced for the exhibition “Francis Bacon, Logic of Sensation” published by La Différence in 1984.
Very good condition, small foxing in the lower left margin, small tear restored in the upper left corner