Le cirque,1979
Karel APPEL(1921-2006)
Le cirque,1979
Affiche originale d'époque en offset-lithographie (atelier Arts Litho)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 64 x 39.5 cm
INFORMATION : Affiche pour l'exposition "Le cirque" à la GalerieABCD (Paris) en 1979
Excellent état
This description has been translated automatically:
Karel APPEL(1921-2006)
The circus, 1979
Original vintage poster in offset-lithography (Arts Litho workshop)
Signed in the plate
On paper 64 x 39.5 cm
INFORMATION: Poster for the exhibition “Le cirque” at Galerie ABCD (Paris) in 1979
Excellent condition