DAUM NANCY
Très important vase cornet reposant sur une base carrée aux angles tronqués. Épreuve en verre fumé brun sombre à décor vertical dégagé à l'acide et traité en granité.
Circa 1930.
Signé DAUM Nancy France à la Croix de Lorraine sur la base.
H: 41 cm - L: 18 cm - P: 18 cm
DAUM NANCY
Very important horn vase resting on a square base with truncated angles. Proof in dark brown smoked glass with vertical decoration engraved with acid and treated in granite. Circa 1930. Signed DAUM Nancy France with the Cross of Lorraine on the base.